56 N NICE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
56 N NICE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0249/ 000/
Control#
00056193
Owner
GEOFFREY THOMAS RUBLE
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$271,600
PID
56193
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,900$11,700$271,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGEOFFREY THOMAS RUBLE
Co-Owner
Address
10564 N 5370 WEST ST
HIGHLAND, UT 84003
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2857-2215
Sale Date04/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEOFFREY THOMAS RUBLE; MICHELLE KWON RUBLE$430,000 2857-221504/26/2024
METZ PROPERTIES LLC$109,000 2669-089709/26/2019
WAGNER, BRIAN$65,000 2642-057910/26/2018
GERGAL LIVING TRUST, MARGARET T; GERGAL, TRUSTEE, MARGARET T$1 2559-037703/04/2016
GERGAL LIVING TRUST, ANDREW E; GERGAL, ANDREW E TRUSTEE; GERGAL, MARGARET T TRUSTEE$1 1082-032401/22/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,063
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)8
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,223 2,223
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,840 1,840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 172 0
   6,075 4,063

Parcel Information
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage46
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,380$6,900$32,280
2024$25,380$6,900$32,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps