48 N NICE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
48 N NICE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0251/ 000/
Control#
00056195
Owner
CUFF, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,200
PID
56195
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,700$8,500$115,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCUFF, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
48 N NICE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-1834
Sale Date05/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUFF, JAMES$80,000 2733-183405/12/2021
SWARTZ, DEBRA A; SWARTZ, KIMBERLY A; SWARTZ, ROBERT A$1 2553-028801/08/2016
SWARTZ, ROBERT A & DEBRA A$1 1478-032703/23/1992
SWARTZ, R A & RENNINGER, D A$0 1484-078203/01/1988
ANTALOSKY, E$0 1388-087405/12/1987
HUSWAY, W$0 1344-067906/04/1984
MCGREW, J A & WIFE$0 0959-026805/19/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Concrete
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 856 856
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 856 856
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 856 0
DCKR-DECK 179 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 244 0
   2,991 1,712

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,100$3,750$22,850
2024$19,100$3,750$22,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps