39 N NICE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
39 N NICE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0260/ 000/
Control#
00056205
Owner
HUGHES, DYLAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,400
PID
56205
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,600$7,800$158,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, DYLAN
Co-Owner
Address
39 N NICE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$86,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2567-0185
Sale Date06/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES, DYLAN; TENAGLIA, ALLISON E$86,000 2567-018506/30/2016
JORDAN, KAREN A; KUPUSNICK, ELAINE; KUPUSNICK, TRACY E$5,000 0983-012008/30/2000
KUPUSNICK THOMAS J & ELAINE M$0 1189-001304/22/1974
KUPUSNICK, N W & A M$0 1040-048210/23/1962
BLICKLEY, L F & E M$0 0753-031311/09/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1883
Living Area: 1,648
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 608 304
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,772 1,648

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage23
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame100.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,180$3,500$21,680
2024$18,180$3,500$21,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps