7 N NICE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
7 N NICE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0268/ 000/
Control#
00056213
Owner
RAMOS, JOSE ALCANTERA
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,800
PID
56213
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,800$12,000$142,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOS, JOSE ALCANTERA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 263

FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$13,414
Certificate
Book & Page 2718-0786
Sale Date01/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEBRON DE ALCANTARA, LUSIBELIS; RAMOS, JOSE ALCANTERA$13,414 2718-078601/18/2021
BAINBRIDGE, BRENDA$57,000 2367-158103/28/2010
TYSON, EDWARD G; TYSON, REGINA C$0 1262-053009/13/1978
PALSGROVE, O C$0 1170-006103/12/1973
PALSGROVE, D G$0 0987-041809/02/1959
SEBOLD, G L & L M$0 0426-005202/19/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,056 1,056
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,056 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 904 0
   5,384 2,640

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,405$4,700$26,105
2024$21,405$4,700$26,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps