0 W FRACK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W FRACK ST
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0269/ 001/
Control#
00056215
Owner
WEITZ, RANDALL L
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$40,500
PID
56215
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,500$2,000$40,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEITZ, RANDALL L
Co-Owner
Address
125 W FRACK ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2466-0716
Sale Date04/02/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEITZ, EUGENE DONALD; WEITZ, RANDALL L$20,000 2466-071604/02/2013
DOLAN, PATRICIA ANN MARY; FARNSWORTH, JOHN; HELWIG, SANDRALEE ANN$1 2335-057204/06/2009
FARNSWORTH, JOHN$25,000 2245-015802/23/2007
HOLMAN, CLYDE C; PITTS, CHRISTINE A$29,900 1514-002703/27/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 666
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 666 666
SLBR-SLAB 4 0
   670 666

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,480$720$6,200
2024$5,480$720$6,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps