24 N BALLIET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
24 N BALLIET STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0274/ 000/
Control#
00056223
Owner
STAVINSKI, ELIZABETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,000
PID
56223
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,600$8,400$136,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAVINSKI, ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address24 N BALLIET ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2935-1551
Sale Date12/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAVINSKI, ELIZABETH$195,000 2935-155112/05/2025
KARPOVICH, ALBERT M; KARPOVICH, RHONDA$0 1389-099604/10/1987
DOMALAKES, J E & S L$0 1165-076212/18/1972
MACHAMER, R & J H$0 1075-088705/13/1966
ERDMAN, S M & K E$0 0451-008101/08/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 752 752
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 752 752
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 552 0
   2,808 1,504

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock440.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,030$4,500$18,530
2024$14,030$4,500$18,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps