Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
38 N BALLIET STREET
Print
Map It
Location
38 N BALLIET STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0278/ 000/
Control#
00056227
Owner
VOYAGE ESTATES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,400
PID
56227
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$88,000
$5,400
$93,400
Owner of Record
Owner
VOYAGE ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
42 REMINGTON PL
IVYLAND, PA 18974
Sale Price
$51,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2875-2176
Sale Date
09/18/2024
VOYAGE ESTATES LLC
$51,500
2875-2176
09/18/2024
LOPEZ, MARIA ISABEL
$26,100
2840-2551
11/28/2023
ANSBACH, DENNIS J
$1
2606-0142
09/11/2017
ANSBACH, JAMES R
$1
2579-2643
11/23/2016
ANSBACH, JEFFREY A
$1
1024-0001
10/31/2000
ANSBACH RANDALL C&BURKE MGT A
$0
1137-0354
05/10/1971
ROBERTS THOMAS E & BERNICE C
$0
1135-0763
04/05/1971
MOYER L M
$0
1119-0168
12/24/1969
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,416
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
43D-21
Econ Dep Adj
65
R-FIRST FLOOR
774
774
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
642
642
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
642
0
DCK
R-DECK
275
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
24
0
2,357
1,416
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
17
Depth
150
Total
2025
$8,455
$3,500
$11,955
2024
$8,455
$3,500
$11,955
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps