42 N BIRCH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
42 N BIRCH ST
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0278/ 001/
Control#
00056228
Owner
ANTALOSKY, CHARLES T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,500
PID
56228
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,800$3,700$92,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANTALOSKY, CHARLES T
Co-Owner
Address
209 N CENTER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$8,750
Certificate
Book & Page 2194-0106
Sale Date03/08/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANTALOSKY, CHARLES T; ANTALOSKY, LERCY$8,750 2194-010603/08/2006
FANNIE MAE$939 2176-209110/21/2005
OAKUM, DONNA; OAKUM, GEORGE$23,000 1474-020801/31/2002
NBS AFFORDABLE HOUSING INC$15,500 0743-006410/15/1999
WOOD JUNE A$1 0009-010601/23/1997
WOOD THOMAS M & JUNE A$16,000 1633-000111/09/1995
FISHER M M$0 1207-064406/18/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 360 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   1,448 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage33
Depth53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,005$3,500$12,505
2024$9,005$3,500$12,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps