63 N BALLIET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
63 N BALLIET STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0282/ 000/
Control#
00056234
Owner
BLOSCHICHAK, STEPHEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,500
PID
56234
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,100$11,400$146,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOSCHICHAK, STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address
63 N BALLIET ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$159,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2834-1075
Sale Date09/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLOSCHICHAK, STEPHEN; FABIANI, BRITTANY M$159,000 2834-107509/27/2023
POGASH, JUSTIN D$110,000 2595-027005/11/2017
RIEDLINGER, KATHLEEN E$90,000 2567-098906/18/2016
KING, CRISTY L; KING, JIMMY L$72,900 2295-149703/15/2008
THOMAS ANDREWS, JEANNE ANN; THOMAS LIEM, CRISTINE MAE; THOMAS, RICHARD JOHN$1 1231-022906/21/2001
THOMAS JOHN H & CHRISTINE M$0 1361-068807/10/1985
THOMAS J H$0 1338-081309/01/1983
FIELDS J M & THOMAS J H$0 1238-020704/22/1977
WAGNER C C & M E$0 1043-007201/09/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 908 908
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 812 812
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 812 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 296 0
   2,828 1,720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,410$6,000$29,410
2024$23,410$6,000$29,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps