14 NICE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 NICE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0292/ 000/
Control#
00056244
Owner
FRACKVILLE FLATS SENIOR
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$486,400
PID
56244
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$462,600$23,800$486,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRACKVILLE FLATS SENIOR
Co-OwnerHOUSING,LP, STE 1
Address32 WHISPER CREEK DR
LEWISBURG, PA 17837
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2697-0741
Sale Date07/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRACKVILLE FLATS SENIOR$110,000 2697-074107/28/2020
ARCHBISHOP DOUGHERTY$0 0311-025204/25/1903

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 41,073
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:30
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:2 Elevators
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 41,073 41,073
   41,073 41,073
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres1.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionVVinyl192.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,310$5,450$125,760
2024$120,310$5,450$125,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps