28 N NICE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
28 N NICE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0293/ 000/
Control#
00056245
Owner
JURGILL, LEON C
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,200
PID
56245
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,600$10,600$227,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJURGILL, LEON C
Co-Owner
Address
217 GRECO LN
WILBURTON, PA 17888
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2517-2291
Sale Date11/10/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JURGILL, LEON C$24,000 2517-229111/10/2014
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$1,105 2505-077905/28/2014
KAUR, SUKHJINDER$70,000 2319-115210/06/2008
NASPINSKI, CHARLES$0 1234-003912/29/1976
WHITE, C A & W$0 1122-094705/08/1970
WHITE, C A & M D$0 0672-020709/27/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 3,134
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,335 1,335
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,335 1,335
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 928 464
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,335 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 259 0
   5,336 3,134

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,625$5,000$26,625
2024$21,625$5,000$26,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps