30 N CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
30 N CENTER STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0298/ 000/
Control#
00056251
Owner
HERBST, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,300
PID
56251
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,400$8,900$151,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHERBST, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
30 N CENTRE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-2631
Sale Date01/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERBST, DAVID$1 2716-263101/05/2021
HERBST, LAVERNE$0 1092-050211/13/1967
HALL, A M$0 0838-005004/08/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,988
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,004 1,004
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 984 984
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 972 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 251 0
   3,211 1,988

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood216.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,725$7,500$22,225
2024$14,725$7,500$22,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps