24 N CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
24 N CENTER ST
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0299/ 000/
Control#
00056252
Owner
CORRIGAN, KAREN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,400
PID
56252
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,700$8,700$187,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRIGAN, KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address
24 N CENTER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2663-2092
Sale Date07/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORRIGAN, KAREN A$1 2663-209207/16/2019
CORRRIGAN, KAREN A$85,000 2645-156412/10/2018
MORGAN, BARBARA A; MORGAN, DANIEL W$79,000 2314-256808/29/2008
MERVINE, DAVID; MERVINE, DIANE$30,000 2204-132005/18/2006
ENGLISH, ANN; ENGLISH, FRANCIS$0 1374-057505/12/1986
ENGLISH, C & A$0 0672-014401/03/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 35 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 355 0
   3,390 2,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock441.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,065$9,455$31,520
2024$22,065$9,455$31,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps