331 W FRACK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
331 W FRACK STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0307/ 000/
Control#
00056260
Owner
SALEFSKI, DANIEL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,400
PID
56260
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,200$3,200$84,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSALEFSKI, DANIEL S
Co-Owner
Address
331 W FRACK ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$15,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2482-1875
Sale Date09/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALEFSKI, DANIEL S; SALEFSKI, LAURA E$15,500 2482-187509/05/2013
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK N A$982 2473-067304/17/2013
FIGUCCIO, MICHELE V$32,000 2386-105909/27/2010
FEDERAL NAT'L MORTGAGE ASSN$1,019 2376-291404/21/2010
TOWER, LISA; TOWER, RANDY L$22,500 2171-117309/29/2005
WASCHER, V & ROADARMEL, R$0 1287-022303/18/1980
WASCHER, C C & V$0 0543-006411/14/1927
ROADARMEL, R$0 1319-071301/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,498
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 770 770
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,422 1,498

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,305$3,500$19,805
2024$16,305$3,500$19,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps