Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
339 W FRACK STREET
Print
Map It
Location
339 W FRACK STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0311/ 000/
Control#
00056264
Owner
HUGHES, TRACY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,200
PID
56264
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$96,200
$4,000
$100,200
Owner of Record
Owner
HUGHES, TRACY
Co-Owner
Address
339 W FRACK ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2657-0289
Sale Date
05/09/2019
HUGHES, TRACY
$1
2657-0289
05/09/2019
BUCHANAN, MADELINE; BUCHANAN, TOM
$0
1078-0783
08/17/1966
SEAMAN, A D
$0
1073-0883
06/24/1922
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1915
Living Area:
1,857
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
43D-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
798
798
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
737
737
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
644
322
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
665
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
152
0
SLB
R-SLAB
210
0
3,206
1,857
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
21
Depth
120
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
77.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$18,495
$3,500
$21,995
2024
$18,495
$3,500
$21,995
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps