10 N THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 N THIRD STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0347/ 000/
Control#
00056300
Owner
BOYCHAK, MICHAEL W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,000
PID
56300
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,300$8,700$195,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYCHAK, MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address
10 N THIRD ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2566-1958
Sale Date06/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYCHAK, MARK S; BOYCHAK, MICHAEL W$1 2566-195806/29/2016
BOYCHAK, JANICE E; BOYCHAK, MICHAEL A$0 1346-002006/29/1984
PURNELL, S & M$0 0467-048407/18/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,112
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 849 849
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 849 849
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 828 414
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 849 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 956 0
   4,331 2,112

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl750.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,550$7,000$28,550
2024$21,550$7,000$28,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps