481 W FRACK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
481 W FRACK STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0353/ 000/
Control#
00056306
Owner
RAGAZINSKY, JUDY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,700
PID
56306
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,600$3,100$76,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAGAZINSKY, JUDY A
Co-Owner
Address
481 W FRACK ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-0276
Sale Date02/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAGAZINSKY, JUDY A; SUNDY, KELLY E$1 2810-027602/22/2023
RAGAZINSKY, JUDY A$1 2037-101704/10/2003
RAGAZINSKY J & SUNDY K E & J C$28,000 2005-018508/10/2002
DAVIS ANNA D$0 1392-045306/10/1987
DAVIS ANNA D & JOSEPH W$0 1306-061607/17/1981
DAVIS H W & A D$0 0809-000101/12/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,072 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,045$3,500$14,545
2024$11,045$3,500$14,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps