549 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
549 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0381/ 001/
Control#
00056336
Owner
SCH CTY HOUSING DEV CORP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,200
PID
56336
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,800$2,400$76,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCH CTY HOUSING DEV CORP
Co-Owner
Address
245 PARKWAY AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2177-2816
Sale Date11/06/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCH CTY HOUSING DEV CORP$20,000 2177-281611/06/2005
KOSMISKY, JEAN$1 2115-231209/02/2004
ZARANKO, ALBERT; ZARANKO, MONICA$0 1049-030408/09/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 432 432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   1,680 936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl221.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,090$3,500$14,590
2024$11,090$3,500$14,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps