539 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
539 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0385/ 000/
Control#
00056340
Owner
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,500
PID
56340
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,900$2,600$87,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
539 W OAK ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2441-0291
Sale Date06/22/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL$14,000 2441-029106/22/2012
KAPLAN, ALAN W; KAPLAN, ARTHUR D$22,000 1483-081807/10/1992
DREISBACH, W$0 1413-011908/16/1988
SCHRAKO, S$0 1039-005309/01/1962
ONEROFSKY, R M$0 1030-031510/25/1961
BURCHILL LUMBER CO EST$0 0569-003512/04/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 344 0
   2,224 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,850$3,500$14,350
2024$10,850$3,500$14,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps