25 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0391/ 000/
Control#
00056346
Owner
DIAZ GUTLERREZ, EFRAIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,100
PID
56346
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,500$3,600$77,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ GUTLERREZ, EFRAIN
Co-Owner
Address735 E DIAMOND AVE
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2890-0516
Sale Date01/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIAZ GUTLERREZ, EFRAIN$25,000 2890-051601/10/2025
NORTHEAST APARTMENTS LLC$15,000 2441-072307/05/2012
STURM, KENNETH S; STURM, KENNETH S$5,000 2405-175106/06/2011
STURM, KENNETH S$0 1406-074404/19/1988
WOLFGANG, E & L$0 0830-027212/13/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 408 408
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 408 408
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   1,472 816

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,015$3,500$13,515
2024$10,015$3,500$13,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps