7 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
7 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0398/ 000/
Control#
00056353
Owner
DROSS, JOSE ANGEL JIMENEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,500
PID
56353
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,400$4,100$80,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDROSS, JOSE ANGEL JIMENEZ
Co-Owner
Address
7 S FOURTH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$24,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2575-2682
Sale Date10/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DROSS, BRENDA; DROSS, JOSE ANGEL JIMENEZ$24,900 2575-268210/14/2016
PERRY, JON K$21,500 2192-241903/01/2006
NEAL, JEANETTE K$0 1261-079408/29/1978
GREEN, T P & C A$0 1178-018208/14/1973
CRESSWELL, H C & N F$0 1173-098305/20/1973
HOLT, F R ETAL$0 1173-013204/16/1973
HOLT, F R ETAL$0 1023-045407/05/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   1,590 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)BLBlock270.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,995$3,500$13,495
2024$9,995$3,500$13,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps