3 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0398/ 002/
Control#
00056355
Owner
DYSZEL, JOHN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$15,200
PID
56355
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$12,100$3,100$15,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDYSZEL, JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address
1 S 4TH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2819-1714
Sale Date05/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DYSZEL, JOHN E$40,000 2819-171405/26/2023
VAZQUEZ, ROCIO$7,676 2797-041709/09/2022
WEBB, JOSEPH S$0 1387-094702/19/1987
WEBB, J S & P J$0 1174-088806/15/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use19 Town (Townhouse Unit)
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
SLBR-SLAB 103 0
   1,693 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,450$3,500$10,950
2024$7,450$3,500$10,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps