488 W FRACK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
488 W FRACK STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0399/ 000/
Control#
00056359
Owner
SCHULTZ, BECKY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,100
PID
56359
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,500$2,600$109,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULTZ, BECKY E
Co-Owner
Address
488 W FRACK ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2252-2322
Sale Date04/25/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHULTZ, BECKY E$1 2252-232204/25/2007
HOFFMAN, DAISY; HOFFMAN, JAMES R$0 0989-055909/29/1959
RODER, B & J$0 0679-022205/06/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,408 1,428

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock611.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,125$3,500$16,625
2024$13,125$3,500$16,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps