521 MORRIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
521 MORRIS STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0413/ 000/
Control#
00056371
Owner
VERAS, JESUS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,800
PID
56371
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,100$1,700$62,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVERAS, JESUS
Co-Owner
Address
565 LEXINGTON AVE
CLIFTON, NJ 07011
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2855-1663
Sale Date04/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VERAS, JESUS$25,000 2855-166304/15/2024
NEUWIRTH, ARGENTINA V$5,000 2634-211708/02/2018
ACORN ESTATES LLC$1,330 2609-005209/28/2017
ANDREWS, WILLIAM; ANDREWS, WILLIAM; OLAYO, CHRISTINE ANDREWS$1 2410-003707/27/2011
REED, DOLORES L; REED, SAMUEL M$1,250 0897-021903/23/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 392 392
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   1,400 784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,645$3,500$13,145
2024$9,645$3,500$13,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps