516 MORRIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
516 MORRIS STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0424/ 000/
Control#
00056382
Owner
KRC HOME SOLUTIONS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,400
PID
56382
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,300$2,100$56,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKRC HOME SOLUTIONS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
165 HONEYSUCKLE DR
JIM THORPE, PA 18229
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2499-1613
Sale Date03/24/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRC HOME SOLUTIONS LLC$15,000 2499-161303/24/2014
JUST RIGHT PROPERTIES LLC$8,500 2294-194003/13/2008
BLACKWELL, VIRGINIA M$17,000 2228-069610/30/2006
DELVALLE, JOHN N$0 1440-042401/10/1990
ZACHMAN, C R 7 R M$0 1392-020606/03/1987
NOYALAS, R & A$0 1332-095208/03/1983
KLEMENTEVICZ, R F & M$0 1196-091609/30/1974
RADER, B L & A$0 1049-105010/02/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 392 392
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   1,400 784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood24.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,020$3,500$13,520
2024$10,020$3,500$13,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps