525 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
525 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0429/ 000/
Control#
00056387
Owner
YASHIN, FRANK T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,700
PID
56387
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,700$3,000$85,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYASHIN, FRANK T
Co-Owner
Address
525 W OAK ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1235-0160
Sale Date01/31/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YASHIN, FRANK T; YASHIN, LORETTA$0 1235-016001/31/1977
YASHIM, F T$0 1221-041103/31/1976
KEHL, W & D M$0 1129-024509/18/1970
CATON, G L & M$0 1096-011903/18/1968
KUFROVICH, F J & L$0 0820-018207/10/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,505
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 602 301
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,674 1,505

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,200$3,500$17,700
2024$14,200$3,500$17,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps