4 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
4 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0442/ 000/
Control#
00056399
Owner
KUFRO, MICHAEL JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,500
PID
56399
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,400$6,100$188,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKUFRO, MICHAEL JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
4 S THIRD ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$40,050
Certificate
Book & Page 2594-2749
Sale Date04/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUFRO, MICHAEL JAMES$40,050 2594-274904/26/2017
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$1,202 2589-137302/17/2017
WERLEY, RYAN S$85,000 2396-280109/13/2010
SETEVAGE, MARQUE$1 2055-214908/01/2003
REMUS SUZANNE K & SETEVAGE M$1 1167-032605/04/2001
KOSTISHAK GEORGE & ANNA$0 0829-048812/07/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate43D-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   2,896 1,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage40
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,900$4,815$27,715
2024$22,900$4,815$27,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps