1 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0444/ 000/
Control#
00056402
Owner
MENGEL, ROY W & SHIRLEY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,500
PID
56402
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,400$9,100$171,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMENGEL, ROY W & SHIRLEY A
Co-Owner
Address
1 S THIRD ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$19,905
Certificate
Book & Page 1465-0751
Sale Date07/02/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MENGEL, ROY W & SHIRLEY A$19,905 1465-075107/02/1991
MENGEL, D G$0 0940-054206/11/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,983
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,002 1,002
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 981 981
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 91 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,274 1,983

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,260$7,500$34,760
2024$27,260$7,500$34,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps