9 S THIRD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
9 S THIRD ST
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0445/ 000/
Control#
00056403
Owner
SPOTTS, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$196,500
PID
56403
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,600$8,900$196,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOTTS, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
9 S THIRD ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-2055
Sale Date09/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPOTTS, BRIONA; SPOTTS, JOHN$165,000 2791-205509/07/2022
JONES, HAL MONROE; JONES, HOLLY BETH$125,000 2219-002208/21/2006
ANDREWS, LOIS J$0 1291-061507/02/1980
ANDREWS, L J$0 1291-006106/17/1980
YARNELL, L & J$0 0778-049711/22/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,708
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,036 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   3,052 1,708

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock840.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,765$10,985$47,750
2024$36,765$10,985$47,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps