15 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0446/ 000/
Control#
00056404
Owner
MOORE, THOMAS G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,400
PID
56404
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,500$8,900$162,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, THOMAS G
Co-Owner
Address
15 S THIRD ST
FRACVKILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$107,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2565-0739
Sale Date06/10/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOORE, THOMAS G$107,000 2565-073906/10/2016
ZIEGMONT, CURTIS M; ZIEGMONT, JENNIFER M$100,000 2264-023507/16/2007
HALUPA, MARY E$77,500 1465-082707/01/1991
NEDS, C$0 1435-086710/12/1985
NEDA, J J & C$0 1285-044402/01/1980
NEDA, J & M$0 0901-046706/08/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,634
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43D-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,034 1,034
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 896 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,148 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   3,378 1,634

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete322.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,415$7,500$36,915
2024$29,415$7,500$36,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps