19 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0447/ 000/
Control#
00056405
Owner
LAZAR, ELMER AS TRUSTEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$178,900
PID
56405
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,000$8,900$178,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAZAR, ELMER AS TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address
19 S 3RD ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0745-0189
Sale Date07/12/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAZAR FAMILY TRUST; LAZAR, ALICE AS TRUSTEE; LAZAR, ELMER AS TRUSTEE$1 0745-018907/12/1999
LAZAR ELMER & ALICE$0 1092-064411/14/1967
MORGAN, R J & R M$0 0496-008804/16/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,948
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 856 856
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 728 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 962 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   3,700 1,948

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,890$7,500$32,390
2024$24,890$7,500$32,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps