50 S SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
50 S SECOND ST
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0453/ 000/
Control#
00056411
Owner
STEFANOWICZ, STEPHEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,800
PID
56411
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,600$4,200$90,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFANOWICZ, STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address
50 S 2ND ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2208-0319
Sale Date05/30/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEFANOWICZ, STEPHEN$1 2208-031905/30/2006
STEFANOWICZ, STEPHEN; STEFANOWICZ, TAMMY$1 1151-000704/05/2001
BRENNAN CYNTHIA &STEFANOWICZ S$1 1151-000104/05/2001
STEFANOWICZ ADOLPH & HELEN$0 1022-045906/15/1961
STEFANOWICZ J & PAULINE$0 0643-026005/13/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,253
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 637 637
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 694 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
SLBR-SLAB 8 0
   2,103 1,253

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock484.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,325$3,500$15,825
2024$12,325$3,500$15,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps