48 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
48 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0454/ 000/
Control#
00056413
Owner
HUNTER, SAMUEL H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,400
PID
56413
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,200$4,200$85,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTER, SAMUEL H
Co-Owner187 BUCHERT RD
AddressGILBERTSVILLE, PA 19525-9148
GILBERTSVILLE, PA 195259148
Sale Price$36,343
Certificate
Book & Page 2451-0140
Sale Date10/18/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUNTER, ANNE MARIE; HUNTER, SAMUEL H$36,343 2451-014010/18/2012
CHARNICK, ANNA; CHARNICK, LEO F$0 1133-017901/14/1971
CHARNICK, A$0 0963-018709/03/1955
ZELONIS, E$0 0659-031710/19/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   2,086 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4304 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood377.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood117.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,475$3,500$17,975
2024$14,475$3,500$17,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps