S CENTER & W OAK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
S CENTER & W OAK ST
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0482/ 000/
Control#
00056443
Owner
HOME CONCEPT, LLC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$23,400
PID
56443
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,300$13,100$23,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOME CONCEPT, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 367
WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-0392
Sale Date11/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOME CONCEPT, LLC$21,000 2756-039211/23/2021
ZION EVAN LUTH CHURCH$0 1192-042506/21/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary7800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,000$8,250$11,250
2024$3,000$8,250$11,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps