39 S CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
39 S CENTER ST
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0484/ 000/
Control#
00056445
Owner
MORILLO-ADUJAR, KIARA ALEJANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,800
PID
56445
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,200$6,600$111,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMORILLO-ADUJAR, KIARA ALEJANDRA
Co-Owner
Address39 S CENTER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2933-2667
Sale Date11/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAQUERO, SANTIAGO GUEVARA; MORILLO-ADUJAR, KIARA ALEJANDRA$150,000 2933-266711/24/2025
JATE INC$51,500 2905-157705/14/2025
PROSICK, CHRISTOPHER M$67,000 2126-253111/30/2004
MIERNICKI, DOUGLAS$31,000 0896-030505/25/2000
FROMPOVICA JR Z & THOMAS G L$1 1548-012903/15/1994
FROMPOVICZ, Z$0 0949-035510/05/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 242 0
   2,258 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock504.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,745$4,995$27,740
2024$22,745$4,995$27,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps