35 S CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
35 S CENTER ST
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0486/ 000/
Control#
00056447
Owner
MORRISEY, MARY ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,600
PID
56447
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,000$6,600$94,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISEY, MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address35 S CENTER ST

FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2916-2059
Sale Date08/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORRISEY, MARY ANN$150,000 2916-205908/04/2025
MESKUNAS, AMANDA N$45,898 2334-227604/07/2009
SOVEREIGN BANK$831 2322-109510/24/2008
KAPLAFKA, ANNA; KAPLAFKA, KIMBERLY A$65,000 2146-008904/15/2005
FLYNN, JO ANNE F; FLYNN, JOHN F$1 2026-181902/28/2003
MCDONALD JO ANNE F$51,900 0208-008412/09/1997
KNITTLE, ESTHER F$1 1665-014706/22/1997
OWENS, K A & O W$1 1630-017510/25/1995
KNITTLE, J H & E$0 0919-053604/25/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,352 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,660$5,250$26,910
2024$21,660$5,250$26,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps