128 W FRACK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
128 W FRACK STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0520/ 000/
Control#
00056483
Owner
SALUKAS, JENNIFER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,500
PID
56483
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,100$3,400$83,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSALUKAS, JENNIFER
Co-OwnerN/B/M KOWALANEK
Address6 PINE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2070-0417
Sale Date10/10/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALUKAS, JENNIFER$44,000 2070-041710/10/2003
MICKATAVAGE, BRENT S; UMBENHAUR, SUSANNE M$32,000 1559-006006/28/1994
SWARTZ K$30,000 1497-008303/18/1993
SWARTZ R J$0 1384-071912/02/1986
SWARTZ R G$0 1302-035905/19/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 753 753
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 717 717
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
UATR-UNFINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 624 0
   2,790 1,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,295$3,500$18,795
2024$15,295$3,500$18,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps