123 S CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
123 S CENTER ST
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0558/ 000/
Control#
00056523
Owner
KRONKOWSKY, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,900
PID
56523
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,900$5,000$99,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRONKOWSKY, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
123 S CENTRE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2064-1994
Sale Date09/22/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRONKOWSKY, CHRISTINE$1 2064-199409/22/2003
KASTROBA C & KRONKOWSKY S J$48,000 1697-018612/30/1996
NICE WINN R & LORI J$0 1375-057506/03/1986
NEARY B$0 1318-096307/16/1982
NEARY J & B$0 1054-021503/21/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,261
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 14 5
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,180 1,261

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4302 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,745$3,500$15,245
2024$11,745$3,500$15,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps