129 S CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
129 S CENTER ST
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0561/ 000/
Control#
00056526
Owner
KLINE, JASON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,300
PID
56526
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,300$5,000$112,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
129 S CENTER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2326-0903
Sale Date12/29/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE, JASON$1 2326-090312/29/2008
BRETTON, MICHELLE; KLINE, JASON$42,600 1562-018205/20/2002
RABBITZ JOAN R$0 1221-034803/24/1976
POWIS JR JOHN$0 1160-088609/21/1972
WEST M E$0 1157-035106/12/1972
WEST D J & M E$0 0866-013407/17/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 798 798
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   2,630 1,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4302 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame340.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,220$3,500$18,720
2024$15,220$3,500$18,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps