237 W CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
237 W CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0568/ 000/
Control#
00056533
Owner
RYAN, MICHAEL V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,200
PID
56533
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,000$9,200$236,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, MICHAEL V
Co-Owner
Address
237 W CHESTNUT ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2002-1194
Sale Date07/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYAN, JENNIFER A; RYAN, MICHAEL V$60,000 2002-119407/25/2002
HALUSKA MGT & MCRONALD JOAN$1 0864-009204/12/2000
HALUSKA MARGARET & M$0 1364-040409/09/1985
BAI DR Y S & J G K$0 1123-061605/25/1970
CRESSWELL H & N F$0 1112-070307/10/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate43D-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,848 1,848
DCKR-DECK 104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   1,980 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4302 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,500$7,500$30,000
2024$22,500$7,500$30,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps