520 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
520 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0637/ 000/
Control#
00056605
Owner
STIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,800
PID
56605
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,100$2,700$88,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1067 CREEK RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2628-1673
Sale Date05/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STIELY FAMILY RENTALS LLC$25,000 2628-167305/31/2018
BLYLER, RUSSELL L$20,000 2192-204002/17/2006
MIDFIRST BANK$703 2127-080511/17/2004
STEWARD, MARK E$43,000 0607-018904/14/1999
DURA RICHARD P & YASENCHAK J$1 0243-003601/27/1998
DURA CATHERINE A ETAL$0 1603-031805/04/1995
DURA PETER & CATHERINE A$0 1091-066010/16/1967
FULGINITI JOHN & CARRIE$0 1048-102707/12/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 636 636
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
   2,152 1,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,965$3,500$15,465
2024$11,965$3,500$15,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps