524 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
524 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0639/ 000/
Control#
00056607
Owner
LEIB, GEORGE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,200
PID
56607
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,200$3,000$85,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIB, GEORGE F
Co-Owner
Address
293 TIELMAN RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$9,750
Certificate
Book & Page 1587-0353
Sale Date06/14/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEIB, DEBRA L; LEIB, GEORGE F$9,750 1587-035306/14/2002
FIRST NATL BANK OF LEESPORT$1 1161-023404/26/2002
RYDZY ALBERTA$31,000 1594-018302/24/1995
SENDATCH J C & B J$1 1479-085004/21/1992
SENDATCH J C & J M$0 1276-041706/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 210 0
   2,366 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,900$3,500$15,400
2024$11,900$3,500$15,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps