521 W HOWARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
521 W HOWARD STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0647/ 000/
Control#
00056615
Owner
OLEY, ELAINE C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,700
PID
56615
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,600$2,100$62,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOLEY, ELAINE C
Co-Owner
Address
521 HOWARD ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1469-0916
Sale Date09/23/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OLEY, ELAINE C$0 1469-091609/23/1991
KEYSOCK, P ET AL$0 1054-088004/21/1964
KEYSOCK, P ET AL$0 0787-015304/05/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 844
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43C-21
Econ Dep Adj55
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 452 452
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   1,456 844

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,245$3,500$7,745
2024$4,245$3,500$7,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps