523 W CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
523 W CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0663/ 000/
Control#
00056632
Owner
ROLDAN, MARIANO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,800
PID
56632
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,900$2,900$86,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROLDAN, MARIANO
Co-Owner
Address
523 W CHESTNUT ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2497-0503
Sale Date01/03/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROLDAN, MARIANO$44,000 2497-050301/03/2014
BOSAVAGE, PHYLLIS; KOWKER, ALICIA$45,900 1579-030606/05/2002
SLOVICH JOSEPH & MARY$0 0732-015403/17/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
SLBR-SLAB 187 0
   2,259 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,315$3,500$14,815
2024$11,315$3,500$14,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps