128 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
128 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0685/ 000/
Control#
00056653
Owner
PAYNE, TABITHA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,800
PID
56653
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,200$3,600$57,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, TABITHA
Co-Owner
Address
1678 N 7TH ST
LEBANON, PA 17046
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2704-2586
Sale Date06/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACORN ESTATES LLC; PAYNE, TABITHA$23,000 2704-258606/11/2020
NATIONSTAR HECM ACQ TRUST; WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOC$1,629 2684-016902/14/2020
WALKER, CHARLES T; WALKER, LEBERTHA GOLDEN$23,000 1465-018602/18/2002
GE CAPITAL MTGE SERVICES INC$508 1022-009810/20/2000
GOODRICH KEITH W$62,000 0324-001805/19/1998
KAPLAFKA KIMBERLY A$47,700 0324-001405/12/1998
DUNKELBERGER BLAINE & JOAN A$0 1245-004809/02/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate43c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,212 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,190$3,500$15,690
2024$12,190$3,500$15,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps