134 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
134 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0688/ 000/
Control#
00056656
Owner
PIPERATO, DUSTIN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,500
PID
56656
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,900$3,600$97,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPIPERATO, DUSTIN J
Co-Owner
Address134 S FOURTH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$117,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2898-1995
Sale Date03/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PIPERATO, DUSTIN J$117,000 2898-199503/27/2025
SCOTT, RONALD K$36,000 2560-285904/28/2016
ASAIF, VIRGINIA M$35,000 0826-002202/15/2000
SEITZINGER LENORE & HERBERT$1 1680-026309/24/1996
SEITZINGER, LENORE$34,825 1674-015408/13/1996
MARSKY, S J & H L$0 0768-044906/27/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 770 0
DCKR-DECK 108 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 98 0
   2,236 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,825$3,500$19,325
2024$15,825$3,500$19,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps