515 WALL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
515 WALL STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0690/ 001/
Control#
00056659
Owner
MICHAELS, EDWARD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$349,500
PID
56659
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,400$11,100$349,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAELS, EDWARD M
Co-Owner
Address
515 WALL ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1424-0109
Sale Date01/07/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MICHAELS, EDWARD M; MICHAELS, MARY LOU$120,000 1424-010901/07/2002
BARKET MARK A & ANN MARIE$114,000 1521-017809/17/1993
GOWNLEY FRANCIS D & KATHY A$0 1318-068707/02/1982
GOWNLEY K A$0 1292-031307/17/1980
HEPLER C H & M E$0 1261-009108/10/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,697
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43C-H4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,756 1,756
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,404 941
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,756 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 49 0
   5,973 2,697

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage100
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl280.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,125$10,000$57,125
2024$47,125$10,000$57,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps