522 W CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
522 W CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0695/ 000/
Control#
00056668
Owner
CRESS, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,400
PID
56668
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,100$3,300$83,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESS, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
522 W CHESTNUT ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$39,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-2101
Sale Date11/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRESS, DAVID A$39,500 2796-210111/01/2022
MARLOW, JACKIE; MARLOW, JENNIFER$50,000 1683-006110/04/1996
RUSSELL, F J & D L$1 1556-020706/14/1994
FEGLEY, R M & C J$0 1440-015801/05/1990
HALUPA, R J & C A$0 1298-010311/14/1980
MOYER, B E$0 0867-035608/03/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
DCKR-DECK 205 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,361 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage17
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,825$3,500$15,325
2024$11,825$3,500$15,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps