213 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
213 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0709/ 001/
Control#
00056682
Owner
REBUCK, MARYLEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,600
PID
56682
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,700$8,900$164,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREBUCK, MARYLEE
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address213 S THIRD ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2642-0713
Sale Date10/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBUCK, MARYLEE; REBUCK, THOMAS R; ZILKER, MEREDITH A$1 2642-071310/26/2018
REBUCK, MARYLEE$128,000 2605-064508/27/2017
ZELECHOSKI R J & E D FAMILY TR; ZELECHOSKI, ERMA D; ZELECHOSKI, ROBERT J$1 2284-269311/08/2007
ZELECHOSKI, ERMA; ZELECHOSKI, ROBERT$0 1208-051807/07/1975
FOLTZ, F & J$0 1152-002604/04/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43C-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,186 1,186
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 598 598
DCKR-DECK 72 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   2,508 1,784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,940$7,500$53,440
2024$45,940$7,500$53,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps