332 W CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
332 W CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0732/ 000/
Control#
00056706
Owner
BURLILE, LARRY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,600
PID
56706
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,000$3,600$86,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBURLILE, LARRY M
Co-Owner
Address
332 W CHESTNUT ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$20,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2322-2502
Sale Date11/13/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURLILE, JENNIFER E; BURLILE, LARRY M$20,500 2322-250211/13/2008
MARCUSE, STEVEN$37,500 0883-034105/09/2000
BALSAVAGE WALTER T & VIRGINIA$1 0186-001311/03/1997
BALSAVAGE, WALTER T$0 1281-031110/22/1979
TYSON, E C & R C$0 0803-005810/16/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate43C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 588 294
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
DCKR-DECK 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
   2,996 1,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,605$3,500$20,105
2024$16,605$3,500$20,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps